Stakeholder

Home | CSR | Stakeholder

In order to deepening corporate social responsibility, and gradually implement sustainable management.
We sincerely invite you to provide valuable advice to help us understanding the topics you care, we'll take it as an important reference for our business strategy.
If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us and we will be glad to work for you.

 

Contact : Spokesman Mike Lan
Phone : +886-7-3101000
Email : dpi@drewloong.com.tw

AS Certification Customer Certification … Continued

Social Participation

Home | CSR | Social Participation

Neighborly


AS Certification Customer Certification … Continued

Staff Care

Home | CSR | Staff Care

Talent Development


Employee Benefit

AS Certification Customer Certification … Continued

Shareholder Service

Home | Investors | Shareholder Service
TitleDownload
  • 2018 Annual Shareholders' Meeting
 
Annual Report for 2017
Meeting Agenda for 2018 Annual Shareholders' Meeting
2018 Annual Shareholders' Meeting Minutes
  • 2018 Frist Interim Shareholders' Meeting
 
Meeting Agenda for First Interim Shareholders' Meeting of 2018
2018 First Interim Shareholders' Meeting Minutes

AS Certification Customer Certification … Continued

Monthly Sales

Home | Investors | Financial | Monthly Sales
Month20182017Year-to-Month Revenue of 2018Year-to-Month Revenue of 2017
0462,86343,358226,741171,571
0563,83651,515290,577223,085
0667,97659,145358,553282,230
0768,07245,747426,625327,977
     
Month20172016Year-to-Month Revenue of 2017Year-to-Month Revenue of 2016
     

AS Certification Customer Certification … Continued

Reports

Home | Investors | Financial | Reports
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS - in NTD thousandsJun. 30, 2018Dec. 31, 2017Jun. 30, 2017
Current assets$916,390$875,327$755,895
Noncurrent assets517,168468,014449,375
Total assets1,433,5581,343,3411,205,270
Current liabilities147,205139,065106,964
Noncurrent liabilities176,757190,257170,640
Total liabilities323,962329,322277,604
Capital stock300,000300,000260,000
Capital surplus8,0008,00048,000
Retained Earnings801,596706,019619,666
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent1,109,5961,014,019927,666
Total shareholders' equity1,109,5961,014,019927,666
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$1,433,558$1,343,341$1,205,270
Book value per share ( in NT dollars per share )36.9939.0035.68
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF INCOME - in NTD thoudsandsYear ended Jun. 30, 2018Year ended Jun. 30, 2017
Net Revenue$358,553$282,230
Cost of revenue186,923149,076
Gross profit171,630133,154
Operating expenses40,43032,351
Income from operations131,200100,803
Non-operating income and exepens15,286(9,452)
Income before income tax146,48691,351
Income tax expense40,94027,702
Net income$105,546$63,649
Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share )3.522.12
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS - in NTD thousandsYear ended Jun. 30, 2018Year ended Jun. 30, 2017
Net cash generated by operating activities$58,715$18,385
Net cash generated ( used ) in investing activities95,031(15,558)
Net cash used in financing activities(22,200)(20,708)
Net increase ( decrease ) in cash and cash equivalents131,546(17,881)
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year229,663222,469
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year$361,209$204,588
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS - in NTD thousandsDec. 31, 2017Dec. 31, 2016
Current assets$875,327$692,910
Noncurrent assets468,014457,793
Total assets1,343,3411,150,703
Current liabilities139,065125,780
Noncurrent liabilities190,257121,906
Total liabilities329,322247,686
Capital stock300,000260,000
Capital surplus8,00087,000
Retained Earnings706,019556,017
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent1,014,019903,017
Total shareholders' equity1,014,019903,017
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$1,343,341$1,150,703
Book value per share ( in NT dollars per share )39.0034.73
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF INCOME - in NTD thoudsandsYear ended Dec. 31, 2017Year ended Dec. 31, 2016
Net Revenue$564,076$505,216
Cost of revenue292,221277,018
Gross profit271,855228,198
Operating expenses68,08762,280
Income from operations203,768165,918
Non-operating income and exepens(8,300)(1,636)
Income before income tax195,468164,282
Income tax expense45,46638,059
Net income$150,002$126,223
Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share )5.004.50
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS - in NTD thousandsYear ended Dec. 31, 2017Year ended Dec. 31, 2016
Net cash generated by operating activities$123,534$145,329
Net cash used in investing activities(89,044)(137,250)
Net cash generated ( used ) in financing activities(27,296)71,482
Net increase in cash and cash equivalents7,19479,561
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year222,469142,908
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year$229,663$222,469

AS Certification Customer Certification … Continued

Managements

Home | Investors | Managements

AS Certification Customer Certification … Continued

1 2 3