Reports – Drewloong Precision, Inc. (DPI)

Drewloong Precision, Inc. and Subsidiaries

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Sep. 30, 2019
(Reviewed)
Dec. 31, 2018
(Audited)
Sep. 30, 2018
(Reviewed)
Amount%Amount%Amount%
Current assets$1,672,50873$1,119,44869$997,54666
Noncurrent assets618,86027504,32531506,44434
  Total assets2,291,3681001,623,7731001,503,990100
Current liabilities136,4806214,34613160,07611
Noncurrent liabilities199,3219165,18610168,33211
  Total liabilities335,80115379,53223328,40822
Capital stock358,00016300,00018300,00020
Capital surplus586,812268,00008,0001
Retained Earnings1,010,75544936,24158867,58258
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent1,955,567851,244,241771,175,58278
  Total shareholders' equity1,955,567851,244,241771,175,58278
  Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$2,291,368100$1,623,773100$1,503,990100
  Book value per share (in NT dollars per share)54.62 41.47 39.19 
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars,Except Earnings Per Share)
(Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Sep. 30,
2019
Year ended Sep. 30,
2018
Amount%Amount%
Net Revenue$637,271100$602,331100
Cost of revenue325,70451317,23753
Gross profit311,56749285,09447
Operating expenses80,9011370,59112
Income from operations230,66636214,50336
Non-operating income and exepens9,246115,8793
Income before income tax239,91238230,38238
Income tax expense53,398858,85010
Net income$186,51429$171,53228
  Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share )5.85 5.45 
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
(Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Sep. 30,
2019
Year ended Sep. 30,
2018
AmountAmount
Net cash generated by operating activities$88,847$98,023
Net cash generated ( used ) in investing activities(167,033)121,190
Net cash used in financing activities407,895(25,609)
Net increase ( decrease ) in cash and cash equivalents329,709193,604
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year385,274229,663
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year$714,983$423,267
 

Drewloong Precision, Inc. and Subsidiaries

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Jun. 30, 2019
(Reviewed)
Dec. 31, 2018
(Audited)
Jun. 30, 2018
(Reviewed)
Amount%Amount%Amount%
Current assets$1,105,56764$1,119,44869$916,39064
Noncurrent assets628,15736504,32531517,16836
  Total assets1,733,7241001,623,7731001,433,558100
Current liabilities270,23816214,34613147,20510
Noncurrent liabilities198,04511165,18610176,75712
  Total liabilities468,28327379,53223323,96223
Capital stock315,00018300,00018300,00021
Capital surplus 08,00008,0001
Retained Earnings950,44155936,24158801,59656
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent1,265,441731,244,241771,109,59677
  Total shareholders' equity1,265,441731,244,241771,109,59677
  Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$1,733,724100$1,623,773100$1,433,558100
  Book value per share (in NT dollars per share)40.17 41.47 36.99 
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars,Except Earnings Per Share)
(Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Jun. 30,
2019
Year ended Jun. 30,
2018
Amount%Amount%
Net Revenue$424,901100$358,553100
Cost of revenue216,06551186,92352
Gross profit208,83649171,63048
Operating expenses53,7641340,43011
Income from operations155,07236131,20037
Non-operating income and exepens9,132215,2864
Income before income tax164,20439146,48641
Income tax expense38,004940,94011
Net income$126,20030$105,54629
  Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share )4.21 3.52 
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
(Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Jun. 30,
2019
Year ended Jun. 30,
2018
AmountAmount
Net cash generated by operating activities$50,732$58,715
Net cash generated ( used ) in investing activities(170,845)95,031
Net cash used in financing activities(78,482)(22,200)
Net increase ( decrease ) in cash and cash equivalents(198,595)131,546
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year385,274229,663
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year$186,679$361,209
 

Drewloong Precision, Inc. and Subsidiaries

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Mar. 31, 2019
(Reviewed)
Dec. 31, 2018
(Audited)
Mar. 31, 2018
(Reviewed)
Amount%Amount%Amount%
Current assets$1,083,97463$1,119,44869$851,09562
Noncurrent assets634,15137504,32531524,32438
  Total assets1,718,1251001,623,7731001,375,419100
Current liabilities207,11212214,34613136,38010
Noncurrent liabilities203,78712165,18610184,39713
  Total liabilities410,89924379,53223320,77723
Capital stock300,00017300,00018300,00022
Capital surplus800008,00008,0001
Retained Earnings999,22658936,24158746,64254
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent1,307,226761,244,241771,054,64277
  Total shareholders' equity1,307,226761,244,241771,054,64277
  Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$1,718,125100$1,623,773100$1,375,419100
  Book value per share (in NT dollars per share)43.57 41.47 35.15 
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars,Except Earnings Per Share)
(Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Mar. 31,
2019
Year ended Mar. 31,
2018
Amount%Amount%
Net Revenue$216,825100$163,878100
Cost of revenue112,6215290,67455
Gross profit104,2044873,20445
Operating expenses27,5381319,04412
Income from operations76,6663554,16033
Non-operating income and exepens2,2791(9,015)(6)
Income before income tax78,9453645,14528
Income tax expense15,96079,5536
Net income$62,98529$35,59222
  Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share )2.10 1.19 
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
(Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Mar. 31,
2019
Year ended Mar. 31,
2018
AmountAmount
Net cash generated by operating activities$41,802$1,410
Net cash generated ( used ) in investing activities(180,214)39,047
Net cash used in financing activities(74,022)(3,599)
Net increase ( decrease ) in cash and cash equivalents(212,434)36,858
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year385,274229,663
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year$172,840$266,521
 

Drewloong Precision, Inc. and Subsidiaries

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Dec. 31, 2018Dec. 31, 2017
Amount%Amount%
Current assets$1,119,44869$875,32765
Noncurrent assets504,32531468,01435
  Total assets1,623,7731001,343,341100
Current liabilities214,34613139,06510
Noncurrent liabilities165,18610190,25714
  Total liabilities379,53223329,32225
Capital stock300,00018300,00022
Capital surplus8,00008,0001
Retained Earnings936,24158706,01953
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent1,244,241771,014,01975
  Total shareholders' equity1,244,241771,014,01975
  Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$1,623,773100$1,343,341100
  Book value per share ( in NT dollars per share )41.47 39.00 
     
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars,Except Earnings Per Share)
Year ended Dec. 31,
2018
Year ended Dec. 31,
2017
Amount%Amount%
Net Revenue$839,073100$564,076100
Cost of revenue440,38552292,22152
Gross profit398,68848271,85548
Operating expenses103,2631268,08712
Income from operations295,42535203,76836
Non-operating income and exepens22,2243(8,300)(1)
Income before income tax317,64938195,46835
Income tax expense77,458945,4668
Net income$240,19129$150,00227
  Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share )8.01 5.00 
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Year ended Dec. 31,
2018
Year ended Dec. 31,
2017
AmountAmount
Net cash generated by operating activities$178,085$123,534
Net cash generated ( used ) in investing activities6,546(89,044)
Net cash used in financing activities(29,020)(27,296)
Net increase ( decrease ) in cash and cash equivalents155,6117,194
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year229,663222,469
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year$385,274$229,663
 

Drewloong Precision, Inc. and Subsidiaries

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Jun. 30, 2018
(Reviewed)
Dec. 31, 2017
(Audited)
Jun. 30, 2017
(Reviewed)
Amount%Amount%Amount%
Current assets$916,39064$875,32765$755,89563
Noncurrent assets517,16836468,01435449,37537
  Total assets1,433,5581001,343,3411001,205,270100
Current liabilities147,20510139,06510106,9649
Noncurrent liabilities176,75712190,25714170,64014
  Total liabilities323,96223329,32225277,60423
Capital stock300,00021300,00022260,00022
Capital surplus8,00018,000148,0004
Retained Earnings801,59656706,01953619,66651
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent1,109,596771,014,01975927,66677
  Total shareholders' equity1,109,596771,014,01975927,66677
  Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$1,433,558100$1,343,341100$1,205,270100
  Book value per share (in NT dollars per share)36.99 39 35.68 
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars,Except Earnings Per Share)
(Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Jun. 30,
2018
Year ended Jun. 30,
2017
Amount%Amount%
Net Revenue$358,553100$282,230100
Cost of revenue186,92352149,07653
Gross profit171,63048133,15447
Operating expenses40,4301132,35111
Income from operations131,20037100,80336
Non-operating income and exepens15,2864(9,452)(3)
Income before income tax146,4864191,35132
Income tax expense40,9401127,70210
Net income$105,54629$63,64923
  Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share )3.52 2.12 
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
(Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Jun. 30,
2018
Year ended Jun. 30,
2017
AmountAmount
Net cash generated by operating activities$58,715$18,385
Net cash generated ( used ) in investing activities95,031(15,558)
Net cash used in financing activities(22,200)(20,708)
Net increase ( decrease ) in cash and cash equivalents131,546(17,881)
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year229,663222,469
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year$361,209$204,588
 

Drewloong Precision, Inc. and Subsidiaries

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Dec. 31, 2017Dec. 31, 2016
Amount%Amount%
Current assets$875,32765$692,91060
Noncurrent assets468,01435457,79340
  Total assets1,343,3411001,150,703100
Current liabilities139,06510125,78011
Noncurrent liabilities190,25714121,90611
  Total liabilities329,32225247,68622
Capital stock300,00022260,00023
Capital surplus8,000187,0008
Retained Earnings706,01953556,01748
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent1,014,01975903,01778
  Total shareholders' equity1,014,01975903,01778
  Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$1,343,341100$1,150,703100
  Book value per share ( in NT dollars per share )39 34.73 
     
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars,Except Earnings Per Share)
Year ended Dec. 31,
2017
Year ended Dec. 31,
2016
Amount%Amount%
Net Revenue$564,076100$505,216100
Cost of revenue292,22152277,01855
Gross profit271,85548228,19845
Operating expenses68,0871262,28012
Income from operations203,76836165,91833
Non-operating income and exepens(8,300)(1)(1,636)(0)
Income before income tax195,46835164,28233
Income tax expense45,466838,0598
Net income$150,00227$126,22325
  Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share )5 4.5 
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Year ended Dec. 31,
2017
Year ended Dec. 31,
2016
AmountAmount
Net cash generated by operating activities$123,534$145,329
Net cash generated ( used ) in investing activities(89,044)(137,250)
Net cash used in financing activities(27,296)71,482
Net increase ( decrease ) in cash and cash equivalents7,19479,561
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year222,469142,908
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year$229,663$222,469
 
Home | Investors | Financial | Reports